AI Summit_Sept. 13 2024
[…] AI Summit_Sept. 13 2024

)HGHUDO 5HJLVWHU ,QYHQWRUVKLS *XLGDQFH IRU $, $VVLVWHG ,QYHQWLRQV

KWWSV ZZZ IHGHUDOUHJLVWHU JRY GRFXPHQWV LQY

Back to Citation

45. Id.

Back to Citation

46. Pannu, 155 F.3d at 1351.

Back to Citation

47. MPEP 2109.01.

Back to Citation

48. 35 U.S.C. 115(a) (https://www.govinfo.gov/link/uscode/35/115) (“An application for patent that is filed under section 111(a) or commences the national stage under section 371 shall include, or be amended to include, the name of the inventor for any invention claimed in the application.”) (emphasis added).

Back to Citation

49. Fina Oil, 123 F.3d at 1473 (“The determination of whether a person is a joint inventor is fact specific, and no bright-line standard will suffice in every case.”); see also In re Jolley, 308 F.3d 1317, 1323 (Fed.